Previous Executive Boards

2014-2015: Unwritten

President: KC Sioxson
Vice-President: Briana Roque
Treasurer: Aserette Corpus
Secretary: Eric Dong
Cultural Director: Phol Degalicia
Cultural Co-Chair: Angheline Austria
Cultural Co-Chair: McKevin Ragasa
Activities: Trish Denoga
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Patrick Rabago
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Juliette Langit
Publicity: Laurence Abiog
Historian: Brittany Alvarez

2012-2013: jOURney

President: Shari Almario
Vice-President: Danielle Castillo
Treasurer: Alexa Ferrer
Secretary: Trish Denoga
Cultural Director: Kelsy Natividad
Cultural Co-Chair: KC Sioxson
Cultural Co-Chair: Mikhail Reyes
Activities: JR Abellon
Public Relations & Political Affairs: AJ Frigillana
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Sean Bagana
Publicity: Justin Brillo
Historian: Katherine Santillan

Interns: 

Freshmen:
Clifford Alonzo
Gabrielle Diamse
Jazmine Villanueva

Sophomores:
Phol Degalicia
Morgan Franco
Brianne Ilagan
Tricia Redor
Samantha Sales
Monica Santiago
Jasmine Tan

Juniors:
Eunice Almaden
James Ignacio
Kristine Osea
Marielle Verano

Seniors:
Benjamin Leon

 

2011-2012: Find Your Voice

President: Caroline Calderon
Vice-President: Andrew Sanchez
Treasurer: Alexa Ferrer
Secretary: Shari Almario
Cultural Director: Olivia del Barco
Cultural Co-Chair: Sunshine Roque
Cultural Co-Chair: Kelsy Natividad
Activities: Ingrid Liggayu
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Benjamin Leon
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Jacqueline Perez Alcantara
Publicity: Angelo Macale
Historian: Edwin Sanchez

Interns: 
AJ Frigillana
Jasmine Tan
Justin Brillo
Kirsten Collene Sioxson
Phol Degalicia
Rachel Elido
Trish Denoga
Aiaan Matthew Luciano
Brittney Carbonel
Christopher Alcairo
JR Abellon
Jeric Juria
John Conrad Uy
Andres Fidel Emmanuel
Chris Ponco
Glencijoy David
Katrina Mayo
Kelsey Reyes
Sean Bagana  

2010-2011: Reconnect

President: Andrew Cauilan
Vice-President: Caroline Calderon
Treasurer: Mark Barrientos
Secretary: Sunshine Roque
Cultural Director: Andrew Sanchez
Cultural Co-Chair: Kimberly Buhay
Cultural Co-Chair: Olivia del Barco
Activities: Ingrid Liggayu
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Benjamin Leon
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Tara Peithman
Publicity: Kiko Liwag
Historian: Angelo Macale
Freshman Class Intern: Alexa Ferrer
Freshman Class Intern: Shari Almario
Sophomore Class Intern: Kelsy Natividad
Sophomore Class Intern: Danielle Castillo
Junior Class Intern: Bryan Espino
Senior Class Intern: Ray Basilio
Senior Class Intern: Matthew Montenegro

 

2009-2010

President: Valerie Fernandez
Vice-President: Vince Nunez
Fall Semester Treasurer: Carla Cayas
Spring Semester Treasurer: Olivia del Barco
Secretary: Sunshine Roques
Cultural Director: Andrew Cauilan
Cultural Co-Chair: Matt Montenegro
Cultural Co-Chair: Andrew Sanchez
Activities: Marilen Estacio
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Michelle Laguerta
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Evelyn Obamos
Publicity: Renee Aquino
Historian: Caroline Calderon
Freshman Class Representative: Lianne Enage, Matthew Luciano
Sophomore Class Representative: Olivia Del Barco, Kiko Liwag
Junior Class Representative: Daryl Marucut
Senior Class Representative: Mark Siy

 

2008-2009

      

President: Marissa Cruz
Vice-President: Amanda Carrillo
Treasurer: Jayson Madriaga
Secretary: Melissa Singh
Cultural Director: Allen Ocampo
Cultural Co-Chair: Andrew Cauilan
Cultural Co-Chair: Aileen Pagdanganan
Activities: Valerie Fernandez
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Christopher de la Rosa
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Jana Templanza
Publicity: Andrew Oliva
Historian: Renee Aquino
Freshman Class Representative: Caroline Calderon
Sophomore Class Representative: Carla Cayas
Junior Class Representative: Vincent Nunez
Senior Class Representative: Jay Gamab

 

2007-2008

President: Valerie Gatchalian
Vice-President: Aileen Pagdanganan
Treasurer: Allen Ocampo
Secretary: Melissa Singh
Cultural Director: Marissa Cruz
Cultural Co-Chair: Jason Angeles
Cultural Co-Chair: Aethel Cruz
Activities: Amanda Carrillo
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Valerie Fernandez
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Christopher de la Rosa
Publicity: Jana Templanza
Historian: Eliza Doeschl
Sophomore Class Representative: Ray Basillio
Junior Class Representative: Melissa Singh
Senior Class Representative: Kim Armosiila

 

2006-2007

President: Sharee Nuez
Vice-President: Jeff Estrellanes
Treasurer: Jeremy Santos
Secretary: Aileen Pagdaganan
Cultural Director: Valerie Gatchalian
Cultural Co-Chair: Marissa Cruz
Cultural Co-Chair: Darlyn San Jose
Activities: Chris Nepacena
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Charles Daulo
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Aethel Cruz
Publicity: Jason Angeles
Historian: Hazel Benigno
Freshman Class Representative: Chris Valencerina
Freshman Class Representative: Bernice Aurellano
Sophomore Class Representative: Liberty Hilario
Junior Class Representative: Dana Santiago
Junior Class Representative: Chad Ortega
Senior Class Representative: Mark Siy
Senior Class Representative: Katrina Julian

 

2005-2006

President: Melissa Raymundo
Vice-President: Katrina Julian
Treasurer: Jeff Estrellanes
Secretary: Kristin Jane Tolentino
Cultural Director: Sharee Nuez
Cultural Co-Chair: Jennifer June Ylarde
Cultural Co-Chair: Valerie Gatchalian
Activities: Reanne Solomon
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Jonathan Reyes
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Stephanie Palaganas
Publicity: Nikki Marie Elman
Historian: Andrew Ignacio

 

2004-2005

President: Christopher Midel
Vice-President: Sharlene Mateo
Treasurer: Maricel Loyola
Secretary: Joseph Geminiano
Cultural Director: Melissa Raymundo
Cultural Co-Chair: Sharee Nuez
Cultural Co-Chair: Katrina Julian
Activities: Christian Tarusan
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Diane Romualdez
Publicity: Michael Luna
Historian: John Carolino
Freshman Class Representative: Valerie Gatchalian
Freshman Class Representative: Stephanie Palaganas
Sophomore Class Representative: Vince Estevez
Sophomore Class Representative: Emily Pascual
Junior Class Representative: Jonathan Reyes
Junior Class Representative: Jason Navarro
Senior Class Representative: Christopher Dela Cruz